Is Slimfast Keto Optimal Low-carb Ketogenic Nutrition Fat Bomb Shot Tangy Orange Creme Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • coconut
  • c8 caprylic acid triglycerides from coconut

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Purified Water, Mct Oil (c8 Caprylic Acid Triglycerides From Coconut), Erythritol, Acacia Gum, Natural Flavors, Xanthan Gum, Cellulose, Sea Salt, Oligosaccharides, Potassium Sorbate, Citric Acid, Stevia Leaf Extract. Contains: Tree Nuts (coconut).

Check Slimfast Keto Optimal Low-carb Ketogenic Nutrition Fat Bomb Shot Tangy Orange Creme against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Slimfast Keto Optimal Low-carb Ketogenic Nutrition Fat Bomb Shot Tangy Orange Creme is available at 2 retailers

WalmartHy-Vee

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
CitrusTangySweet
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking
Tree Nut Free? Slimfast Keto Optimal Low-carb Ketogenic Nutrition Fat Bomb Shot Tangy Orange Creme | Spoonful