Is SlimFast Keto Snack Cup, Peanut Butter Chocolate, Fat Bomb Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- whole milk powder
- milk protein isolate
- chocolate
- milk chocolate coating
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate Coating [Chocolate, Erythritol, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Inulin (Natural Vegetable Fiber), Nonfat Dry Milk, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Extract, Salt, Stevia Leaf Extract], McT Oil Blend (Palm Kernel, Palm, Coconut), Inulin, Peanut Butter (Peanuts), Erythritol, Milk Protein Isolate, Peanut Flour, Peanut Oil, Soy Lecithin, Stevia Leaf Extract, Salt.
Check SlimFast Keto Snack Cup, Peanut Butter Chocolate, Fat Bomb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SlimFast Keto Snack Cup, Peanut Butter Chocolate, Fat Bomb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
About this product
Snack · Pouch


