Is SlimFast Keto Snack Cup, Peanut Butter Chocolate, Fat Bomb Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut oil
  • peanuts
  • peanut flour
  • peanut butter

peanut oil

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

peanuts
peanut flour
peanut butter

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus peanut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate Coating [Chocolate, Erythritol, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Inulin (Natural Vegetable Fiber), Nonfat Dry Milk, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Extract, Salt, Stevia Leaf Extract], McT Oil Blend (Palm Kernel, Palm, Coconut), Inulin, Peanut Butter (Peanuts), Erythritol, Milk Protein Isolate, Peanut Flour, Peanut Oil, Soy Lecithin, Stevia Leaf Extract, Salt.

Check SlimFast Keto Snack Cup, Peanut Butter Chocolate, Fat Bomb against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetSalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go