Is SlimFast Meal Replacement Shake Powder Tin Banana Flavour 10 meals 365g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • skimmed milk powder
  • milk protein

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skimmed Milk Powder, Maltodextrin, Inulin, Soya Bean Oil Powder ( Milk ), Milk Protein, Thickeners (Xanthan Gum, Sodium Carboxymethyl Cellulose), Colours (Curcumin, Lutein), Natural Flavouring, Vitamins & Minerals (Magnesium Oxide, Vitamin C, Vitamin E, Iron Pyrophosphate, Zinc Sulphate, Niacin, Vitamin A, Pantothenic Acid, Biotin, Manganese Sulphate, Vitamin B12, Potassium Iodide, Sodium Selenite, Folic Acid, Vitamin D, Copper Sulphate, Vitamin B6, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Vitamin K), Salt, Sweetener (Sucralose)

Check SlimFast Meal Replacement Shake Powder Tin Banana Flavour 10 meals 365g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SlimFast Meal Replacement Shake Powder Tin Banana Flavour 10 meals 365g is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go