Is SlimFast Meal Replacement Shake Powder Tin Strawberry Flavour 10 meals 365g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- vitamin b12
- pantothenic acid
- biotin
- +1 more
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skimmed Milk Powder, Maltodextrin, Inulin, Soya Bean Oil Powder ( Milk ), Natural Flavouring, Thickeners (Xanthan Gum, Sodium Carboxymethyl Cellulose), Vitamins & Minerals (Potassium Phosphate, Magnesium Oxide, Vitamin C, Vitamin E, Iron Pyrophosphate, Zinc Sulphate, Niacin, Vitamin A, Pantothenic Acid, Biotin, Manganese Sulphate, Vitamin B12, Potassium Iodide, Sodium Selenite, Folic Acid, Vitamin D, Copper Sulphate, Vitamin B6, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Vitamin K), Milk Protein, Colour (Beetroot Red), Salt, Sweetener (Sucralose)
Check SlimFast Meal Replacement Shake Powder Tin Strawberry Flavour 10 meals 365g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SlimFast Meal Replacement Shake Powder Tin Strawberry Flavour 10 meals 365g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ensure Plus Nutrition Shake with 13 grams of high-quality protein, Meal Replacement Shakes, Milk Chocolate, 8 fl oz, 6 count
Ensure Original Nutrition Shake with 9 grams of protein, Meal Replacement Shakes, Vanilla, 8 fl oz, 16 Count
Ensure Plus Nutrition Shake with 13 grams of high-quality protein, Meal Replacement Shakes, Vanilla, 8 fl oz, 16 count
Walgreens Dye-Free Electrolyte Powder Grape Flavour, Strawberry, Fruit Punch, Apple Stick Packs
Where to buy
SlimFast Meal Replacement Shake Powder Tin Strawberry Flavour 10 meals 365g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


