Is SlimFast® Original Creamy Milk Chocolate Meal Replacement Shake 4-11 fl. oz. Bottles Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- fat free milk
- milk protein concentrate
fat free milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fat Free Milk, Sugar, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Canola Oil, Fructose, Maltodextrin, Milk Protein Concentrate, Cellulose Gum, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Mono and Diglycerides, Potassium Phosphate, Soy Lecithin, Calcium Phosphate, Carrageenan, Sucralose and Acesulfame Potassium.Vitamins and Minerals: Magnesium Phosphate, Calcium Phosphate, Sodium Ascorbate, Vitamin E Acetate, Zinc Gluconate, Ferric Orthophosphate, Niacinamide, Calcium Pantothenate, Manganese Sulfate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Pyridoxine, Hydrochloride Riboflavin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Folic Acid, Chromium Chloride, Biotin, Sodium Molybdate, Potassium Iodine, Phytonadione (Vitamin K1), Sodium Selenite, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12), Cholecalciferol (Vitamin D3).Sweetened With Nutritive and Non-nutritive Sweeteners
Check SlimFast® Original Creamy Milk Chocolate Meal Replacement Shake 4-11 fl. oz. Bottles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SlimFast® Original Creamy Milk Chocolate Meal Replacement Shake 4-11 fl. oz. Bottles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Core Power Milk Shake, High Protein, Elite, Chocolate, 14 Fl Oz (414 Ml)
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
General Mills Betty Crocker Rich & Creamy Cake Frosting Milk Chocolate 16oz Can
Cadbury Caramello Bar, Milk Chocolate & Creamy Caramel, 4-Ounce Bars (Pack of 6)
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


