Is SlimFast Original Ready to Drink Meal Replacement, Rich Chocolate Royale, 11 fl. oz., Pack of 4 Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • riboflavin
  • biotin
  • vitamin a palmitate
  • +4 more

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fat Free Milk, Water, Sugar, Cocoa !(Processed with Alkali), Canola Oil, Fructose, Maltodextrin, Milk Protein Concentrate, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Mono and Diglycerides, Potassium Phosphate, Soy Lecithin, Calcium Phosphate, Carrageenan, Sucralose and Acesulfame Potassium. !"Vitamins and Minerals:" Magnesium Phosphate, Calcium Phosphate, Sodium Ascorbate, Vitamin E Acetate, Zinc Gluconate, Ferric Orthophosphate, Niacinamide, Calcium Pantothenate, Manganese Sulfate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Folic Acid, Chromium Chloride, Biotin, Sodium Molybdate, Potassium Iodide, Phytonadione !(Vitamin K1), Sodium Selenite, Cyanocobalamin !(Vitamin B12), Cholecalciferol !(Vitamin D3).

Check SlimFast Original Ready to Drink Meal Replacement, Rich Chocolate Royale, 11 fl. oz., Pack of 4 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SlimFast Original Ready to Drink Meal Replacement, Rich Chocolate Royale, 11 fl. oz., Pack of 4 is available at 5 retailers

WalmartGiant EagleUnited SupermarketsMeijerIGA

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateyRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepDrinkingSnacking