Is SlimFast Powder Tin Raspberry and white chocolate 365g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- vitamin b12
- pantothenic acid
- biotin
- +1 more
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skimmed Milk Powder, Maltodextrin, Inulin, Soya Bean Oil Powder (Milk), Natural Flavouring, Milk Protein, Thickeners (Xanthan Gum, Sodium Carboxy Methyl Cellulose), Vitamin & Mineral Blend (Magnesium Oxide, Vitamin C, Vitamin E, Iron Pyrophosphate, Zinc Sulphate, Niacin, Vitamin A, Pantothenic Acid, Biotin, Manganese Sulphate, Vitamin B12, Potassium Iodide, Sodium Selenite, Folic Acid, Vitamin D, Copper Sulphate, Vitamin B6, Thiamine, Riboflavin, Vitamin K), Colour (Beetroot Red), Salt, Sweetener (Sucralose)
Check SlimFast Powder Tin Raspberry and white chocolate 365g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SlimFast Powder Tin Raspberry and white chocolate 365g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Grey Poupon Dijon and White Wine 10oz Squeeze BTL
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Reese's Puffs Peanut Butter and Chocolate Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
Simple Mills Almond Flour Chocolate Muffin and Cake Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 11.2 oz
Where to buy
SlimFast Powder Tin Raspberry and white chocolate 365g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


