Is Slimfast Ready To Drink French Vanilla Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- skim milk powder
- vitamin b12
- riboflavin
- vitamin d3
- cholecalciferol
- +8 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Skim Milk Powder, Calcium Caseinate, Canola Oil, Cellulose Gel, Corn Oil, Gum Arabic, Natural & Artificial Flavour, Cellulose Gum, Soy Lecithin, Monoglycerides And Diglycerides, Salt, Carrageenan, Corn Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Vitamins And Minerals: Dipotassium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate, Magnesium Phosphate, Sodium Ascorbate (Vitamin C), Dicalcium Phosphate, Ferric Orthophosphate (Iron), Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Vitamin E Acetate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Manganese Sulfate, Biotin, Zinc Oxide, Copper Sulfate, Calcium Pantothenate, Cholecalciferol (Vitamin D3), Thiamine Mononitrate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Riboflavin, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12), Folic Acid, Sodium Molybdate, Chromium Chloride, Sodium Selenite, Contains Statement: Milk And Soy
Check Slimfast Ready To Drink French Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Slimfast Ready To Drink French Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 11 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Slimfast Ready To Drink French Vanilla is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


