Is SlimFast Ready to Drink Meal Replacement Shake, Strawberry Flavour, 6 meals, 325ml Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skimmed milk
- milk proteins
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Skimmed Milk (78%), Water, Maltodextrin, Milk Proteins, Corn Oil, Thickener (Acacia Gum), Stabilisers (Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan), Vitamins and Minerals (Magnesium Citrate, Potassium Phosphate, Ferric Pyrophosphate, Vitamin E, Niacin, Vitamin A, Sodium Selenite, Zinc Oxide, Copper Gluconate, Manganese Sulphate, Pantothenic Acid, Biotin, Vitamin D, Folic Acid, Vitamin K, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B1), Emulsifier (Mono and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Natural Flavouring, Colour (Lycopene), Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), Sweetener (Sucralose)
Check SlimFast Ready to Drink Meal Replacement Shake, Strawberry Flavour, 6 meals, 325ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SlimFast Ready to Drink Meal Replacement Shake, Strawberry Flavour, 6 meals, 325ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Owyn Protein Shake Dark Chocolate
TRIPLE BERRY RASPBERRIES, STRAWBERRIES, BLUEBERRIES GRANOLA, TRIPLE BERRY
Core Power Milk Shake, High Protein, Elite, Chocolate, 14 Fl Oz (414 Ml)
Where to buy
SlimFast Ready to Drink Meal Replacement Shake, Strawberry Flavour, 6 meals, 325ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


