Is SlimFast Summer Strawberry Flavour Shake Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b1
  • biotin
  • natural flavouring
  • pantothenic acid
  • +1 more

vitamin b1

Dietitian note

Vitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skimmed Milk, Water, Maltodextrin, Milk Proteins, Corn Oil, Thickener (Acacia Gum), Stabilisers (Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan), Vitamins And Minerals1, Emulsifier (Mono And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Natural Flavouring, Colour (Lycopene), Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), Sweetener (Sucralose), Vitamins And Minerals: Magnesium Citrate, Potassium Phosphate, Ferric Pyrophosphate, Vitamin E, Niacin, Vitamin A, Sodium Selenite, Zinc Oxide, Copper Gluconate, Manganese Sulfate, Pantothenic Acid, Biotin, Vitamin D, Folic Acid, Vitamin K, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B1

Check SlimFast Summer Strawberry Flavour Shake against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SlimFast Summer Strawberry Flavour Shake is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnacking