Is Slimming World 4 Beef Koftas 300g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • cooked couscous water
  • couscous

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef Kofta, Beef, Cooked Couscous Water, Couscous (Wheat), Diced Tomatoes, Spices, Tomato Paste, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Salt, Emulsifier (Triphosphates), Yeast Extract, Bay, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Green Chilli Sauce (Water, Green Chilli Puree, White Wine Vinegar, Spinach, Maize Starch, Garlic Puree, Yogurt Sauce (Fat-free Yogurt (Milk), Water, Lemon Juice, White Vinegar, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum)

Check Slimming World 4 Beef Koftas 300g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Slimming World 4 Beef Koftas 300g is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlicky
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingMeal Prep