Is Slimming World 6 Pork Sausages 360g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • filled into beef collagen casing
  • pork

filled into beef collagen casing

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Water, Citrus Fibre, Salt, Yeast Extract, Spices, Stabiliser (Diphosphates), Herbs, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Filled Into Beef Collagen Casing

Check Slimming World 6 Pork Sausages 360g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Slimming World 6 Pork Sausages 360g is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingSandwichMeal Prep