Is Slimming World Fish Pie 500g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • skimmed milk soft cheese
  • fat-free yogurt

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato And Parsley Mash, Potato, Fat-free Yogurt (Milk), Parsley, Salt, White Pepper), Smoked Haddock, Haddock (Fish), Water, Salt, Colours Curcumin, Annatto, Cod (Cod (Fish), King Prawns (King Prawn (Crustaceans), Diced Leek, Quark (Skimmed Milk Soft Cheese), Butternut Squash, Cauliflower, Cannellini Beans, Diced Onion, Maize Starch, Garlic Puree, Lemon Juice, Fish Bouillon (Yeast Extract (Contains Barley), Fish Powder, Dried Shrimp (Crustaceans), Flavouring (Contains Fish), Onion Powder, White Pepper, Yeast Extract (Contains Barley), Spices (Contains Mustard), Fish Gelatine, Flavourings, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum)

Check Slimming World Fish Pie 500g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Slimming World Fish Pie 500g is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Seafood · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryRichSaltyUmami
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch