Is Slimming World Free Food 16 Italian Style Beef & Pork Meatballs 320g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pork
- beef
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Beef, Pork, Water, Tomato Puree, Basil, Garlic, Citrus Fibre, Fennel Seeds, Salt, Onion Powder, Cracked Black Pepper, Dried Oregano
Check Slimming World Free Food 16 Italian Style Beef & Pork Meatballs 320g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Slimming World Free Food 16 Italian Style Beef & Pork Meatballs 320g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Carando Carando Abruzzese Recipe Italian Style Meatballs Blended Cheese And Herbs
Kirkland Signature Cooked Meatballs Italian-Style Beef
Progresso Soup Gluten Free Italian- Style Wedding With Meatballs
ITALIAN-STYLE WEEDING MEATBALLS, CARROTS AND SPINACH IN CHICKEN BROTH, SOUP
Rosina Gluten Free Meatballs Italian Style
Where to buy
Slimming World Free Food 16 Italian Style Beef & Pork Meatballs 320g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


