Is Slimming World Free Food 16 Italian Style Beef & Pork Meatballs 320g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork
- beef
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Beef, Pork, Water, Tomato Puree, Basil, Garlic, Citrus Fibre, Fennel Seeds, Salt, Onion Powder, Cracked Black Pepper, Dried Oregano
Check Slimming World Free Food 16 Italian Style Beef & Pork Meatballs 320g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Slimming World Free Food 16 Italian Style Beef & Pork Meatballs 320g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Carando Carando Abruzzese Recipe Italian Style Meatballs Blended Cheese And Herbs
Kirkland Signature Cooked Meatballs Italian-Style Beef
Progresso Soup Gluten Free Italian- Style Wedding With Meatballs
ITALIAN-STYLE WEEDING MEATBALLS, CARROTS AND SPINACH IN CHICKEN BROTH, SOUP
Rosina Gluten Free Meatballs Italian Style
Where to buy
Slimming World Free Food 16 Italian Style Beef & Pork Meatballs 320g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


