Is Rosina Gluten Free Meatballs Italian Style Vegetarian?

Description
Rosina Gluten Free Meatballs Italian Style are a delicious and convenient option for those seeking a gluten-free meatball. These traditional Italian meatballs are oven-baked, ensuring a healthier alternative to fried options. Made with quality ingredients, these meatballs not only taste great but also provide a versatile meal option suitable for lunch, dinner, soups, and appetizers. Additionally, Rosina Meatballs are US inspected and passed by the Department of Agriculture, ensuring the highest standards of quality and safety. Unfortunately, no information about customer opinions or feedback is provided.
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork
- chicken
- beef
- rennet
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
Rosina Gluten Free Meatballs Italian Style are a delicious and convenient option for those seeking a gluten-free meatball. These traditional Italian meatballs are oven-baked, ensuring a healthier alternative to fried options. Made with quality ingredients, these meatballs not only taste great but also provide a versatile meal option suitable for lunch, dinner, soups, and appetizers. Additionally, Rosina Meatballs are US inspected and passed by the Department of Agriculture, ensuring the highest standards of quality and safety. Unfortunately, no information about customer opinions or feedback is provided.
Ingredients
Beef And Pork, Chicken, Water, Textured Soy Protein Concentrate (Soy Protein Concentrate, Caramel Color), Soy Protein Concentrate, Salt, Dehydrated Onions, White Pepper, Garlic Powder, Romano Cheese (Pasteurized Sheep's And Cow's Milk, Rennet, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes), Parsley
Check Rosina Gluten Free Meatballs Italian Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rosina Gluten Free Meatballs Italian Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS
Prego Italian Sauce, Traditional, Sensitive Recipe
Where to buy
Rosina Gluten Free Meatballs Italian Style is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Meat · Piece


