Is Slimming World Hifi Cherish Me Choc Orange Bars x 6 Pack Vegan?

Ingredients
Oligofructose Syrup, Cocoa Crisped Rice (Rice Flour, Cocoa Powder, Sugar, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt), Milk Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Powder (Milk), Lactose (Milk), Butter Oil (Milk), Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate), Flavouring), Gluten-free Oats, Glucose Syrup, Crisped Rice (Rice Flour, Sugar, Rice Bran, Rice Extract, Raising Agent (Calcium Carbonate), Salt), Sweetener (Maltitol Syrup), Milk Chocolate Curls, Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Whole Mo,l Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Milk Chocolate Flavoured Coating 5% (Sugar, Vegetable Fats (Coconut, Cocoa Butter), Whey Powder (Milk), Lactose (Milk), Low Fat Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate), Flavouring), Dextrose, Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk (Milk Sugar), Cocoa Powder (Cocoa Powder, Acidity Regulator (Potassium Carbonate)), Humectant (Glycerol), Orange Sugar Crunch, Sugar, Water, Glucose Syrup, Concentrates (Radish, Safflower, Lemon), Natural Orange Flavouring, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Coconut Oil, Glazing Agent (Beeswax), Colour (Curcumin)), Sweetened Orange Peel, Orange Peel, Glucose Fructose Syrup, Sugar, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)), Natural Flavourings, Natural Orange Flavouring, For Allergens, See In Bold, Contains Soya And Milk, May Also Contain Nuts And Peanuts
Check Slimming World Hifi Cherish Me Choc Orange Bars x 6 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Slimming World Hifi Cherish Me Choc Orange Bars x 6 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 12 ct Variety Pack Box
Pure Organic Layered Fruit Bars Variety Pack
Nature Valley 10g Protein Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate, 10 Ct Value Pack, 14.2 Oz
Cadbury Caramello Bar, Milk Chocolate & Creamy Caramel, 4-Ounce Bars (Pack of 6)
belVita Cranberry Orange Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
Where to buy
Slimming World Hifi Cherish Me Choc Orange Bars x 6 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


