Is Slimming World Mac 'n' Greens 550g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- durum wheat semolina
- wheat
durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Macaroni Pasta, Water, Durum Wheat Semolina, Cauliflower, Broccoli, Romanesco, Quark, Skimmed Milk Soft Cheese, Kale, Onion Puree, Cannellini Beans, Potato, Yeast Extract, Maize Starch, Flavourings, Garlic Puree, Salt, Lemon Juice, Seaweed Granules, Rosemary, White Pepper, Turmeric, Sweetener (Sucralose)
Check Slimming World Mac 'n' Greens 550g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Slimming World Mac 'n' Greens 550g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Ragu Spaghetti Sauce Old World Style Traditional 24oz Jar
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Alfredo Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Mac & Cheese
Where to buy
Slimming World Mac 'n' Greens 550g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Whole


