Is Slingshot Coffee Soda, Vintage Root Beer Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural root beer flavor
natural root beer flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC COLD BREW COFFEE CONCENTRATE (ORGANIC COFFEE, FILTERED WATER), CARBONATED FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, NATURAL ROOT BEER FLAVOR, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, PHOSPHORIC ACID
Check Slingshot Coffee Soda, Vintage Root Beer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Slingshot Coffee Soda, Vintage Root Beer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


