Is SLOPPY JOE SAUCE PEPPERED BACON Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavors
- natural flavor
natural smoke flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, TOMATO PASTE, SUGAR, SALT, VINEGAR. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CITRIC ACID, GARLIC*, NATURAL FLAVOR (CONTAINS MALTODEXTRIN, CANOLA OIL**), SPICES, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVORS, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVES), XANTHAN GUM, EXTRACTIVE OF PAPRIKA, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check SLOPPY JOE SAUCE PEPPERED BACON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SLOPPY JOE SAUCE PEPPERED BACON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


