Is SLOPPY JOE SAUCE, SLOPPY JOE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, CARROT FIBER, DEHYDRATED RED AND GREEN BELL PEPPERS, SPICE, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, GARLIC POWDER, CAROB BEAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check SLOPPY JOE SAUCE, SLOPPY JOE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SLOPPY JOE SAUCE, SLOPPY JOE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


