Is Slovacek Hickory Jalapeno Hot Smoked Sausage, 14 Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork hearts
- beef
- pork
pork hearts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Pork Hearts, Beef, Water, Jalapeno Peppers, Salt, Spices, Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Garlic, Paprika, Monosodium Glutamate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite
Check Slovacek Hickory Jalapeno Hot Smoked Sausage, 14 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Slovacek Hickory Jalapeno Hot Smoked Sausage, 14 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Slovacek Hickory Jalapeno Hot Smoked Sausage, 14 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Whole


