Is Slow-Cooked Beans In Tomato Sauce Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHITE BEANS, WATER, SUGAR, GLUCOSE, TOMATO PASTE, SALT, CANOLA OIL, BLACKSTRAP MOLASSES, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, ONION POWDER, MUSTARD, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER.

Check Slow-Cooked Beans In Tomato Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Slow-Cooked Beans In Tomato Sauce is available at 2 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
GarlickySavoryUmami
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepSandwichGarnishing