Is Slow Cooked Beef Brisket Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

No Added Hormones Australian Beef (78%), Water, Brown Sugar, Tomato Paste, Brown Vinegar, Starch, Marinade [Contains Acidity Regulator (500)], Onion, Sugar, Molasses, Vegetable Stock Powder, Dehydrated Vegetables (Garlic, Onion, Tomato), Spices, Natural Colours (150a, Paprika Oleoresins), Flavours (Soy), Salt, Maltodextrin, Smoke Flavour, Herb, Acidity Regulator (330), Thickener (415), Yeast Extract, Tamarind Extract, Spice Extracts, Olive Oil, Canola Oil.

Check Slow Cooked Beef Brisket against your own diets in the app.