Is SLOW COOKED ITALIAN STYLE SAUCE AND BEEF MEATBALLS Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- whole eggs
whole eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SAUCE - ITALIAN PLUM TOMATOES (PEELED TOMATOES, TOMATO PUREE, BASIL, SALT, CITRIC ACID), ONION, OLIVE OIL, GARLIC, XANTHAN GUM, BAY LEAVES, SALT, PEPPER. MEATBALL - GROUND BEEF, BREADCRUMBS (UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, YEAST, SALT), PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED SHEEP'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), WHOLE EGGS, ONION, PARSLEY, SALT, PEPPER.
Check SLOW COOKED ITALIAN STYLE SAUCE AND BEEF MEATBALLS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SLOW COOKED ITALIAN STYLE SAUCE AND BEEF MEATBALLS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


