Is Slow Cooked Lamb Shanks Red Wine & Rosemary Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Australian Lamb (70%), Water, Thickeners (1422, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum), Sugar, Tomato Powder, Red Wine Concentrate (0.7%), White Wine Extract, Yeast Extract, Garlic, Salt, Herbs (Rosemary (0.1%), Sage, Bay), Acidity Regulator (296), Mirepoix Powder (Dextrin, Onion Extract, Carrot Extract, Celery, Sugar, Salt, Rice Oil, Pepper), Natural Flavouring, Celery Extract.
Check Slow Cooked Lamb Shanks Red Wine & Rosemary against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Slow Cooked Lamb Shanks Red Wine & Rosemary in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Pouch
Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
JuicySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch


