Is SLOW COOKED WITH BROWN SUGAR & SPICES BAKED BEANS Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • organic starch

organic starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Prepared Organic White Beans, Water, Organic Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Organic Starch, Organic Molasses, Sea Salt, Organic Caramelized Sugar Syrup, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Vinegar, Organic Mustard Seed, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Spice, Organic Turmeric, Organic Paprika, Prepared Organic White Beans, Organic Paprika

Check SLOW COOKED WITH BROWN SUGAR & SPICES BAKED BEANS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SLOW COOKED WITH BROWN SUGAR & SPICES BAKED BEANS is available at 12 retailers

AmazonH-E-BHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoMariano'sPick 'n SaveTargetVitacostWalmartWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Sauce · Can

Flavor
SweetSavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep