Is Slow Cooker Perfection Pot Roast Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whey powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dehydrated Onion, Whey Powder, Spices Including Paprika, Salt, Modified Cornstarch, Enriched Wheat Flour (bleached Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Iron, Ascorbic Acid, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Beef Flavor (yeast Extract, Torula Yeast, Salt, Soybeans, Wheat), Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Parsley, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, With No More Than 2% Fully Refined Soybean Oil (processing Aid) And Silicon Dioxide (anticaking Agent). Contains Milk, Soy and Wheat.

Check Slow Cooker Perfection Pot Roast against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SavoryMeatySalty
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepMarinading