Is SLOW COOKERS SWEET & SMOKY PULLED CHICKEN SEASONING MIX, SWEET & SMOKY PULLED CHICKEN Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vinegar & natural flavor
vinegar & natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Spices (Including Paprika, Chipotle Chili Pepper, Black Pepper, Celery Seed), Salt, Garlic, Onion, Molasses (Refinery Syrup, Cane Molasses Caramel Color), Corn Maltodextrin, Xanthan Gum (Thickener), Sunflower Oil, Vinegar & Natural Flavor (Including Hickory Smoke)
Check SLOW COOKERS SWEET & SMOKY PULLED CHICKEN SEASONING MIX, SWEET & SMOKY PULLED CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SLOW COOKERS SWEET & SMOKY PULLED CHICKEN SEASONING MIX, SWEET & SMOKY PULLED CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
SLOW COOKERS SWEET & SMOKY PULLED CHICKEN SEASONING MIX, SWEET & SMOKY PULLED CHICKEN is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


