Is Slow Fe Slow Release Iron Supplement Tablets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polyethylene glycol
- magnesium stearate
- tribasic calcium phosphate
- dibasic calcium phosphate
polyethylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ferrous Sulfate Usp, Dibasic Calcium Phosphate, Silicified Microcrystalline Cellulose, Hypromellose, Carbomer Homopolymer, Ascorbic Acid (Preservative), Magnesium Stearate, Tribasic Calcium Phosphate, Polyvinyl Alcohol, Polyethylene Glycol, Talc, Titanium Dioxide, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Blue 1 Lake
Check Slow Fe Slow Release Iron Supplement Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Slow Fe Slow Release Iron Supplement Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Kraft Original Slow-Simmered Barbecue Sauce and Dip, 18 oz. Bottle
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
Rao's Homemade Classic Pizza Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Keto Friendly Slow-Simmered - 13oz
Special K Cereal Kellogg's Special K Breakfast Cereal, Original, Family Size, Made with Folic Acid B Vitamins and Iron, 18oz
Where to buy
Slow Fe Slow Release Iron Supplement Tablets is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


