Is Slow Release Iron Tablets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- peg
- magnesium stearate
- ascorbyl palmitate
- dextrose
- +1 more
peg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Cellulose, Stearic Acid, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Artificial Colors, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Dextrin, Dextrose, Magnesium Stearate, Maltodextrin, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Peg, Polyvinyl Alcohol, Silicon Dioxide, Sodium Carboxymethylcellulose, Sodium Citrate, Talc, Titanium Dioxide
Check Slow Release Iron Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Slow Release Iron Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Piece


