Is SLOW ROASTED BEEF POT ROAST BOWL TENDER BEEF WITH VEGETABLES IN A SAVORY GRAVY, SLOW ROASTED BEEF POT ROAST Lactose Free?

Description
Tender, slow-cooked entrée with fork-tender texture and a savory, well-seasoned sauce, offering rich, comforting flavor. Commonly served over mashed potatoes, rice, or noodles for quick family meals. Reviewers often cite consistent tenderness, convenient reheating, and hearty portions; occasional comments mention variability in sauce thickness and portion size, and seasoning balance.
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- butter
- dried whey
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Tender, slow-cooked entrée with fork-tender texture and a savory, well-seasoned sauce, offering rich, comforting flavor. Commonly served over mashed potatoes, rice, or noodles for quick family meals. Reviewers often cite consistent tenderness, convenient reheating, and hearty portions; occasional comments mention variability in sauce thickness and portion size, and seasoning balance.
Ingredients
Gravy (Water, Celery, Modified Corn Starch, Burgundy Wine, Onions, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Beef Flavor (Cooked Beef, Yeast Extract, Beef Tallow, Beef Extract, Flavoring, Salt, Sugar, Vegetable Juice Concentrates (Onion, Carrot, Celery), Lactic Acid), Butter (Cream, Salt), Salt, Canola Oil, Garlic, Spice), Roasted Red Potatoes, Seasoned Cooked Beef And Binder Product (Beef, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Caramel Color, Dextrose, Seasoning (Natural Flavor, Salt, Maltodextrin, Dried Whey, Dried Cauliflower, Sesame Oil), Modified Corn Starch, Potassium Chloride, Potassium Phosphate, Salt, Sodium Phosphates, Spice Extractives), Carrots, Onions, Contains: Milk
Check SLOW ROASTED BEEF POT ROAST BOWL TENDER BEEF WITH VEGETABLES IN A SAVORY GRAVY, SLOW ROASTED BEEF POT ROAST against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SLOW ROASTED BEEF POT ROAST BOWL TENDER BEEF WITH VEGETABLES IN A SAVORY GRAVY, SLOW ROASTED BEEF POT ROAST in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Progresso Gluten Free Rich & Hearty Beef Pot Roast with Country Vegetables Soup - 18.5oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Slow Roasted Cured Roast Beef Lunch Meat
McCormick Slow Cookers Savory Pot Roast Slow Cookers Seasoning Mix
TENDER GINGER BEEF & BROCCOLI TENDER BEEF WITH BROCCOLI AND ONIONS IN A SAVORY SAUCE OVER RICE BOWL, TENDER GINGER BEEF & BROCCOLI
BARBECUE SEASONED STEAK WITH POTATOES TENDER BEEF STRIPS WITH RUSSET POTATOES AND VEGETABLES IN A WHISKEY BBQ SAUCE, BARBECUE SEASONED STEAK WITH POTATOES
Where to buy
SLOW ROASTED BEEF POT ROAST BOWL TENDER BEEF WITH VEGETABLES IN A SAVORY GRAVY, SLOW ROASTED BEEF POT ROAST is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


