Is SLOW ROASTED CHICK'N THAI BASIL Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, ORGANIC TOFU (WATER, ORGANIC SOYBEANS, MAGNESIUM CHLORIDE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), NON-GM EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, YEAST EXTRACT, OAT FIBER, VEGAN NATURAL FLAVORS, NON-GM CORN STARCH, SEA SALT, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, GRANULATED GARLIC, CALCIUM LACTATE FROM BEETS, ONION POWDER, SPICES, CITRIC ACID, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (A NATURALLY OCCURRING MINERAL). MARINADE: WATER, GARLIC PUREE, SHOYU SOY SAUCE (WATER, NON-GM SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT, CULTURE), NON-GM EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, AGAVE SYRUP, POBLANO PEPPERS, SPICES.

Check SLOW ROASTED CHICK'N THAI BASIL against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

SLOW ROASTED CHICK'N THAI BASIL is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlicky
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
CookingStir FryLunchSandwich