Is Slow-simmered in mild chili sauce seasoned with garlic, cumin and chili peppers Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Prepared Pinto Beans, Water, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Tomato Paste, Spices, Corn Oil, Sugar, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Extractive Of Paprika

Check Slow-simmered in mild chili sauce seasoned with garlic, cumin and chili peppers against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Slow-simmered in mild chili sauce seasoned with garlic, cumin and chili peppers is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
GarlickySavorySpicyEarthy
Texture
ChunkyDense
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep