Is SlowMag Mg Muscle And Heart Magnesium Chloride And Calcium Vegan?

Ingredients
Magnesium Chloride, Calcium Carbonate, Polyvinylpyrrolidone, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Methacrylic Acid Copolymer, Hypromellose, Acacia, Maltodextrin, Talc, Titanium Dioxide, Triacetin, Stearic Acid, Magnesium Stearate, Mineral Oil, Croscarmellose Sodium, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Carnauba Wax, FD&C Blue #2 Aluminum Lake, Pharmaceutical Glaze and Propylene Glycol.
Check SlowMag Mg Muscle And Heart Magnesium Chloride And Calcium against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SlowMag Mg Muscle And Heart Magnesium Chloride And Calcium in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 4 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
FOLLOW YOUR HEART VEGENAISE ORIGINAL DRESSING AND SANDWICH SPREAD, 16 OZ
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
POWERADE Zero Grape, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
POWERADE Zero Fruit Punch, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Betty Crocker Bisquick Pancake and Baking Mix, Cholesterol Free, Heart Smart, 40 oz
Where to buy
SlowMag Mg Muscle And Heart Magnesium Chloride And Calcium is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


