Is SLUSH BARS Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, MALTODEXTRIN, GLYCERIN, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: CITRIC ACID, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, LOCUST BEAN GUM, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), RED 40, BLUE 1,
Check SLUSH BARS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SLUSH BARS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


