Is Slush Puppie 10 Pack Cherry/Cola/Watermelon/Blue Raspberry Slush Bars 10 ea Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Maltodextrin, Sorbitol, Glycerin, Contains 2% or Less of the Following Carrageenan and Locust Bean Gum, Citric Acid, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Benzoate and Potassium Sorbate (Preservatives), Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1.
Check Slush Puppie 10 Pack Cherry/Cola/Watermelon/Blue Raspberry Slush Bars 10 ea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Slush Puppie 10 Pack Cherry/Cola/Watermelon/Blue Raspberry Slush Bars 10 ea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
COLLISIONS GUMMIES, RASPBERRY LEMONADE, CHERRY WATERMELON, PINEAPPLE PUNCH
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Where to buy
Slush Puppie 10 Pack Cherry/Cola/Watermelon/Blue Raspberry Slush Bars 10 ea is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar, Frozen


