Is Slush Puppie x The Original Loaded Legends Cherry Limited Run Collagen + Protein Energy Boost Stick Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hydrolyzed Collagen Peptides, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, D-glucuronolactone, Taurine, Natural Flavors, Sucralose, Vegetable Concentrate (Color), Silicon Dioxide, Caffeine from Tea, Beta Carotene (Color), Aloe Vera Extract, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Menaquinone-7 (Vitamin K2), Cholecalciferol (Vitamin D3), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Methylcobalamin (Vitamin B12), Folic Acid (Vitamin B9)
Check Slush Puppie x The Original Loaded Legends Cherry Limited Run Collagen + Protein Energy Boost Stick against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Slush Puppie x The Original Loaded Legends Cherry Limited Run Collagen + Protein Energy Boost Stick in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →About this product
Protein Bar · Stick, Pill


