Is Slush Puppie x The Original Loaded Legends Cherry Limited Run Collagen + Protein Energy Boost Stick Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • vitamin b5
  • calcium pantothenate
  • natural flavors
  • +2 more

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hydrolyzed Collagen Peptides, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, D-glucuronolactone, Taurine, Natural Flavors, Sucralose, Vegetable Concentrate (Color), Silicon Dioxide, Caffeine from Tea, Beta Carotene (Color), Aloe Vera Extract, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Menaquinone-7 (Vitamin K2), Cholecalciferol (Vitamin D3), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Methylcobalamin (Vitamin B12), Folic Acid (Vitamin B9)

Check Slush Puppie x The Original Loaded Legends Cherry Limited Run Collagen + Protein Energy Boost Stick against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Stick, Pill

Flavor
NeutralBitterBreezy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
SnackingDrinkingMeal PrepOn The Go