Is SMALL AXE PEPPERS SERRANO PEPPER HOT SAUCE, 5 OZ Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, SERRANO PEPPERS, GARLIC, ONION, CANE SUGAR, SALT.
Check SMALL AXE PEPPERS SERRANO PEPPER HOT SAUCE, 5 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SMALL AXE PEPPERS SERRANO PEPPER HOT SAUCE, 5 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
SMALL AXE PEPPERS SERRANO PEPPER HOT SAUCE, 5 OZ is available at 1 retailer
Central Market
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicyAcidicGarlicky
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMeal PrepSandwich


