Is Small Axe Peppers The Bronx Greenmarket Hot Sauce, Variety 3 Pack - All Natural, Vegan, Made in the USA, non-GMO, Community Garden Grown, Featured on Hot Ones! Pescatarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for pescatarian eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Green & Red: Apple Cider Vinegar, Serrano Peppers, Garlic, Onion, Cane Sugar, Salt, Queens 7: Tomatoes, Apple Cider Vinegar, Jalapenos, Sugar, Fish Sauce, Salt

Check Small Axe Peppers The Bronx Greenmarket Hot Sauce, Variety 3 Pack - All Natural, Vegan, Made in the USA, non-GMO, Community Garden Grown, Featured on Hot Ones! against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Small Axe Peppers The Bronx Greenmarket Hot Sauce, Variety 3 Pack - All Natural, Vegan, Made in the USA, non-GMO, Community Garden Grown, Featured on Hot Ones! is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyGarlickyVinegaryUmami
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DippingCookingGrillingTopping