Is Small Batch Organics Pumpkin Spice Granola Bark Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • coconut
  • virgin coconut oil

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate* (unsweetened Chocolate, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter), Oats *, Pumpkin Seeds *, Maple Syrup* Pumpkin Puree *, Milled Corn *, Quinoa *, Almonds *, Virgin Coconut Oil *, Brown Rice Flour *, Cane Sugar* Vanilla Extract *, Cinnamon *, Ginger *, Clove *, Nutmeg *, Sea Salt * Notes Organic Ingredient. Contains: Almonds, Coconut. May Contain: Milk And Soy.

Check Small Batch Organics Pumpkin Spice Granola Bark against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar, Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttySpicyVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingTopping