Is SMALL CONVERSATION HEARTS CANDY, SMALL CONVERSATION HEARTS Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- artificial and natural flavors
- glycerin
- dextrose
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, GLYCERIN, GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, TRAGACANTH GUM, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS, ARTIFICIAL COLORS BLUE 2, RED 40 LAKE, RED 3, YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE.
Check SMALL CONVERSATION HEARTS CANDY, SMALL CONVERSATION HEARTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SMALL CONVERSATION HEARTS CANDY, SMALL CONVERSATION HEARTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


