Is SMALL CURD LOW FAT COTTAGE CHEESE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzyme
- carbon dioxide
- natural flavor
- vitamin a palmitate
- +1 more
enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED SKIM MILK, MILK, NONFAT MILK, LESS THAN 2% OF: CREAM, SALT, WHEY, MALTODEXTRIN, GUAR GUM, CITRIC ACID, CARRAGEENAN, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PROTECT FRESHNESS), CARBON DIOXIDE (TO PROTECT FRESHNESS), ENZYME.
Check SMALL CURD LOW FAT COTTAGE CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SMALL CURD LOW FAT COTTAGE CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


