Is SMALL EUROPEAN RYE BREAD, SMALL EUROPEAN RYE Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
EUROPEAN-STYLE RYE BREAD; INGREDIENTS: RYE FLOUR, FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SALT, YEAST, GROUND CARAWAY SEEDS.
Check SMALL EUROPEAN RYE BREAD, SMALL EUROPEAN RYE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SMALL EUROPEAN RYE BREAD, SMALL EUROPEAN RYE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
EarthyNuttySavory
Texture
DenseCrunchy
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnackMeal Prep


