Is SMALL, ITALIAN-STYLE BREADED WHITE MEAT CLASSIC CHICKEN PARMIGIANA CHICKEN PATTIES OVER RIGATONI PASTA TOPPED WITH MARINARA SAUCE & MOZZARELLA CHEESE, CLASSIC CHICKEN PARMIGIANA Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- enriched wheat flour
- durum wheat semolina
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sauce (Crushed Tomatoes in Puree [Water, Tomatoes, Tomato Paste], Onions, Butter [Cream, Salt], Water, Contains 2% or Less of: Modified Corn Starch, Garlic, Tomato Paste, Canola Oil, Sugar, Salt, Spices, Distilled Vinegar, Olive Oil), Cooked Enriched Pasta (Water, Enriched Wheat Flour [Durum Wheat Semolina, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate {Iron}, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Soybean Oil, Dried Egg Whites), Breaded White Meat Chicken Patties (Chicken Breast with Rib Meat, Wheat Flour, Water, Contains 2% or Less of: Salt, Parmesan Cheese [Cultured, Pasteurized Part-Skim Milk, Salt Enzymes], Parmesan and Romano Cheeses [Pasteurized Part-Skim Cow's Milk, Cultures, Enzymes, Salt], Modified Corn Starch, Natural Flavor, Yellow Corn Flour, Soy Protein Concentrate, Parmesan and Cheddar Cheeses [Pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Enzymes, Salt], Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Sugar, Yeast, Yeast Extract, Palm Oil, Soybean Oil, Maltodextrin, Unsalted Butter [Pasteurized Cream, Natural Flavor], Leavening [Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate], Lactic Acid, Soy Lecithin, Fried in Vegetable Oil), Part Skim Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Skim Milk, Salt, Cultures, Enzymes).
Check SMALL, ITALIAN-STYLE BREADED WHITE MEAT CLASSIC CHICKEN PARMIGIANA CHICKEN PATTIES OVER RIGATONI PASTA TOPPED WITH MARINARA SAUCE & MOZZARELLA CHEESE, CLASSIC CHICKEN PARMIGIANA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SMALL, ITALIAN-STYLE BREADED WHITE MEAT CLASSIC CHICKEN PARMIGIANA CHICKEN PATTIES OVER RIGATONI PASTA TOPPED WITH MARINARA SAUCE & MOZZARELLA CHEESE, CLASSIC CHICKEN PARMIGIANA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Where to buy
SMALL, ITALIAN-STYLE BREADED WHITE MEAT CLASSIC CHICKEN PARMIGIANA CHICKEN PATTIES OVER RIGATONI PASTA TOPPED WITH MARINARA SAUCE & MOZZARELLA CHEESE, CLASSIC CHICKEN PARMIGIANA is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


