Is small scotch batch Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Wheat Gluten, Calcium Carbonate, Iron. Niacin (B3), Thiamin (B1), Ascorbic Acid, Water, Yeast, Salt, vegetable Oils (Palm, Rapeseed), Soya Flour, Sugar
Check small scotch batch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open small scotch batch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
NeutralSweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingLunch


