Is SMALL SHELLS #28 5KG Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- durum wheat semolina
- wholemeal durum wheat semolina
durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
For regular pasta:Durum wheat semolina.For wholemeal pasta:Wholemeal durum wheat semolina.For Vegeroni (Tri-colour) Pasta:Durum wheat semolina, tomato paste (2%), spinach powder (1%), beetroot powder.
Check SMALL SHELLS #28 5KG against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SMALL SHELLS #28 5KG in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Old El Paso Gluten Free Crunchy Taco Shells, 12 ct, 4.6 oz Box
Old El Paso Gluten Free Stand 'n Stuff Yellow Corn Taco Shells - 4.7oz/10ct
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Siete Grain Free, Gluten Free Taco Shells - 5.5oz/12ct
Wholly Wholesome Pie Shells Wholly Gluten Free 9 Inch 2 Count - 14.9 Oz
Where to buy
SMALL SHELLS #28 5KG is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Dried


