Is Small Strawberry Rhubarb Pie Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- egg wash
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rhubarb, Enriched Flour(Wheatflour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate,Riboflavin,Folic Acid), Shortening(Palm Oil,Soybean Oil),Water, Strawberriessugar,Cornsyrup,Modified Food Starch(Corn)Whey,Salt,Yeastblend(Yeast,Enzymes),Pectin(Pectin,Dextrose), Natural And Artificialflavor,Citric Acid Anhydrous,Preservatives(Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate)Paprika Extract (Color), Egg Wash(Egg)Added For Color And Shine.
Check Small Strawberry Rhubarb Pie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Small Strawberry Rhubarb Pie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Piece


